Courses
Showing 73–96 of 277 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£276.00Pottery – Beginning your Career in Ceramics (Employment Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in ceramics? During this course you will develop the foundational potter...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 18 Nov 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £276.00 / £0.00
S30015P20NE
-
£0.00Caring for an Older Loved One at Home
Becoming a carer can be a stressful and overwhelming time as circumstances change and responsibilities stack u...
STARTS Wednesday 04 Nov 2026
12:00 - 13:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S30038P18NG
-
£0.00Return to Work Toolkit
Looking to re-enter the workforce but not sure where to start? Whether you've taken time off for family, c...
STARTS Thursday 05 Nov 2026
10:00 - 12:00. £0.00 / £0.00
S40021P18NG
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course suitable for those interested in improving...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S20035P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S43009P19NV
-
£326.00Pottery & Ceramic Sculpture – Beginners / Intermediate
Create beautiful, one-of-a-kind pottery pieces! Our Pottery Course is perfect for beginners and those l...
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £326.00 / £326.00
S51005P19NV
-
£141.25Keep Fit (Mature Learners)
Are you recovering from a physical or mental illness, injury or trauma? Learn how exercise can play a vital ro...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 21 Sep 2026
10:00 - 11:00. £141.25 / £141.25
S10078P19NV
-
£167.00Pottery for Wellbeing
Craft activities are great for relaxation and mental health. This pottery class is hands-on, sometimes messy b...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
16:30 - 18:30. £167.00 / £89.00
S22006P19NG
-
£261.00French Conversation Club – Upper Intermediate
Are you looking to speak French more confidently? Perhaps you have already studied French for 2-3 years and yo...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 25 Sep 2026
09:30 - 11:30. £261.00 / £261.00
S50002P19NV
-
£0.00Work Fit
Regular exercise is key to maintaining both physical and mental wellbeing. This course is designed to help you...
STARTS Wednesday 30 Sep 2026
16:00 - 17:00. £0.00 / £0.00
S32000P18NG
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Christmas Wreath
Deck the halls with boughs of holly and a luxurious Christmas wreath that can be a special seasonal gift for f...
STARTS Saturday 28 Nov 2026
09:30 - 12:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S60003P19NV
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Christmas Wreath
Deck the halls with boughs of holly and a luxurious Christmas wreath that can be a special seasonal gift for f...
STARTS Thursday 03 Dec 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S43003P19NV
-
£231.00Painting – Watercolour, Oil & Acrylic
Discover your own individual style of painting and drawing. Learn from analysing the history, techniqu...
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S11007P19NV
-
£154.00Pottery for Wellbeing
Craft activities are great for relaxation and mental health. This pottery class is hands-on, sometimes messy b...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
16:30 - 18:30. £154.00 / £82.50
S22007P19NG
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S41008P19NV
-
£391.75Caring for Children Level 1 Award (NCFE CACHE)
Do you want to train for a new career? Are your children now at school and you would like a job that fits i...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £391.75 / £0.00
S40012P20NE
-
£82.00Chinese Meticulous Painting – Painting of Peony
This meticulous painting beginners course will step-by-step guide you into the artistic realm of meticulous pa...
STARTS Wednesday 13 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £82.00 / £82.00
S31001P19NV
-
£331.00Watercolour – Improvers / Advanced
Journey into the creative world of Watercolour. This course will inspire you to further your skills and ap...
STARTS Monday 22 Feb 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £331.00 / £331.00
S10049P19NV
-
£298.00Preparing To Work In Schools Level 1 Award (NCFE) Online
Are you interested in working in a school setting? This qualification prepares learners for further lea...
STARTS Tuesday 23 Feb 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £298.00 / £0.00
C20033P20NE
-
£0.00Introduction to AI
Dive into the world of AI with our introductory course. Learn AI's functions, responsible use and explore p...
STARTS Monday 08 Mar 2027
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10029P14XG
-
£167.00Pottery for Wellbeing
Craft activities are great for relaxation and mental health. This pottery class is hands-on, sometimes messy b...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
16:30 - 18:30. £167.00 / £89.00
S22008P19NG
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course, suitable for all levels. Whether you ...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S21002P19NV
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course suitable for those interested in improving...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S20036P19NV
-
£518.75Floristry – Creative Craft Level 2 Award (NCFE)
Are you ready to build on what you learned at Level 1? Take your floristry skills to the next level!<b...
STARTS Friday 05 Mar 2027
09:30 - 15:30. £518.75 / £0.00
S50014P20NE