Leisure & Hobbies
Browse our Leisure & Hobbies courses
Showing 25–48 of 109 resultsSorted by latest
-
£261.00French Conversation Club – Upper Intermediate
Are you looking to speak French more confidently? Perhaps you have already studied French for 2-3 years and yo...
STARTS Friday 25 Sep 2026
09:30 - 11:30. £261.00 / £261.00
S50002P19NV
-
£161.00Creative Writing
Discover the power of your own voice in a safe, supportive environment designed to help you play, experiment, ...
STARTS Friday 02 Oct 2026
13:00 - 15:00. £161.00 / £161.00
S51000P19NV
-
£209.00Spanish Conversation – All Levels Welcome
Are you looking to join a friendly group who want to practice and improve their Spanish speaking skills, this ...
STARTS Tuesday 06 Oct 2026
14:30 - 16:30. £209.00 / £209.00
S21017P19NV
-
£47.00Jewellery Taster – Wire Bead
This short jewellery-making workshop introduces learners to the creative craft of wire bead jewellery. Partici...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 08 Oct 2026
19:00 - 21:30. £47.00 / £47.00
S43020P19NV
-
£53.00British Sign Language Taster
Learn British Sign Language Gain the ability to connect and communicate with confidence through British Sig...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 13 Oct 2026
18:00 - 20:00. £53.00 / £53.00
S23001P19NV
-
£150.00Floristry – Ikebana Introduction
This course introduces learners to Ikebana, the refined Japanese art of flower arrangement, taught through the...
STARTS Thursday 25 Feb 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £150.00 / £150.00
S40032P19NV
-
£89.00IT – Develop your skills – Avoid the Hackers
Do you feel overwhelmed by constant news of cyber scams, data breaches, and mysterious links? You don’t need...
STARTS Tuesday 03 Nov 2026
14:00 - 16:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S21008P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery – Fimo Clay Jewellery & Mould Making
Prepare for the festive season at this experimental jewellery-making session - perfect for unique Christmas gi...
STARTS Saturday 07 Nov 2026
09:30 - 12:30. £89.00 / £89.00
S60006P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Design a Silver Ring
Make a bespoke ring in this short 3 week course - a Christmas present for a loved one or for yourself! <br...
STARTS Thursday 12 Nov 2026
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43013P19NV
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Christmas Wreath
Deck the halls with boughs of holly and a luxurious Christmas wreath that can be a special seasonal gift for f...
STARTS Saturday 28 Nov 2026
09:30 - 12:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S60003P19NV
-
£47.00Jewellery Taster – Christmas Decorations
Make your own unique silver Christmas decorations in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This fun, relaxed works...
STARTS Thursday 03 Dec 2026
19:00 - 21:30. £47.00 / £47.00
S43021P19NV
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Christmas Wreath
Deck the halls with boughs of holly and a luxurious Christmas wreath that can be a special seasonal gift for f...
STARTS Thursday 03 Dec 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S43003P19NV
-
£47.00Jewellery Taster – Charms
This jewellery taster workshop introduces learners to the exciting material of copper metal clay giving you th...
STARTS Saturday 05 Dec 2026
10:00 - 12:30. £47.00 / £47.00
S60016P19NV
-
£231.00Painting – Watercolour, Oil & Acrylic
Discover your own individual style of painting and drawing. Learn from analysing the history, techniqu...
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S11007P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – All levels
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S11005P19NV
-
£111.00Pilates Matwork (Improvers)
Transform Your Body with Pilates Discover the powerful benefits of Pilates, a dynamic system of exercis...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
19:00 - 20:00. £111.00 / £111.00
S23025P19NV
-
£347.00Jewellery Making & Silverwork – All Levels
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
18:45 - 21:15. £347.00 / £347.00
S23006P19NV
-
£258.50Pottery & Ceramics – Student Studio Sessions
If you are a competent ceramicist wanting to hone your craft independently, you can book into our well equippe...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:00. £258.50 / £258.50
S21005P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course, suitable for all levels. Whether you ...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S21001P19NV
-
£111.00Exercise to Dance (Mature Learners)
Feel the rhythm, passion and energy of a varying genre of music, such as latin, soul, Motown and pop in a fun,...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
12:30 - 13:30. £111.00 / £111.00
S20060P19NV
-
£111.00Pilates Matwork
Discover the power of Pilates and how this system of exercise can positively impact your body and overall well...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
11:15 - 12:15. £111.00 / £111.00
S20043P19NV
-
£111.00Pilates Matwork
Discover the power of Pilates and how this system of exercise can positively impact your body and overall well...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
10:00 - 11:00. £111.00 / £111.00
S20038P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course suitable for those interested in improving...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S20035P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
18:30 - 21:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S33008P19NV