Leisure & Hobbies
Browse our Leisure & Hobbies courses
Showing 49–72 of 109 resultsSorted by latest
-
£286.00Calligraphy
Calligraphy is more than just beautiful handwriting—it's an art form that allows you to transform words into...
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:30. £286.00 / £286.00
S30021P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S43009P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – All levels
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
18:30 - 21:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S43005P19NV
-
£111.00Keep Fit (Gentle Pace)
Regular exercise is key to maintaining both physical and mental wellbeing. This course is designed specificall...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
15:15 - 16:15. £111.00 / £111.00
S42001P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S41008P19NV
-
£347.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Progressors
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:30. £347.00 / £347.00
S41004P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S41001P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors / Advanced
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £357.50 / £357.50
S40029P19NV
-
£347.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Advanced
Ever wondered how they made the Jewellery on the TV series “All that Glitters”. On this course you will...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:30. £347.00 / £347.00
S40026P19NV
-
£326.00Pottery & Ceramic Sculpture – Beginners / Intermediate
Create beautiful, one-of-a-kind pottery pieces! Our Pottery Course is perfect for beginners and those l...
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £326.00 / £326.00
S51005P19NV
-
£236.00Pottery & Ceramics – Student Studio Sessions
If you are a competent ceramicist wanting to hone your craft independently, you can book into our well equippe...
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:30. £236.00 / £236.00
S50025P19NV
-
£261.00French Conversation Club – Upper Intermediate
Are you looking to speak French more confidently? Perhaps you have already studied French for 2-3 years and yo...
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £261.00 / £261.00
S50003P19NV
-
£235.00Spanish Conversation – All Levels Welcome
Are you looking to join a friendly group who want to practice and improve their Spanish speaking skills, this ...
STARTS Tuesday 12 Jan 2027
14:30 - 16:30. £235.00 / £235.00
S21018P19NV
-
£89.00IT – Develop your skills – Social Media
Social media is a powerful tool for staying in touch with family, discovering local community groups, and expl...
STARTS Tuesday 12 Jan 2027
14:00 - 16:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S21009P19NV
-
£82.00Chinese Meticulous Painting – Painting of Peony
This meticulous painting beginners course will step-by-step guide you into the artistic realm of meticulous pa...
STARTS Wednesday 13 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £82.00 / £82.00
S31001P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Design a Silver Ring
Make your very own bespoke ring in this short 3 week course where you will learn the basic skills of jewellery...
STARTS Thursday 14 Jan 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43017P19NV
-
£202.00Photography – Get Creative
Now that your photos are safely backed up and you understand the basics, Term 2 dives deeper into the craft of...
STARTS Thursday 14 Jan 2027
15:30 - 17:30. £202.00 / £202.00
S42004P19NV
-
£161.00Creative Writing
Now that the words are flowing, it is time to experiment with shape and structure. This term offers exciting o...
STARTS Friday 22 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £161.00 / £161.00
S51001P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Bangle Design
Design and create your own personalised silver bangle in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This relaxed and...
STARTS Thursday 04 Feb 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43014P19NV
-
£331.00Watercolour – Improvers / Advanced
Journey into the creative world of Watercolour. This course will inspire you to further your skills and ap...
STARTS Monday 22 Feb 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £331.00 / £331.00
S10049P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Enamel Artistry – Pendant Making
Create your own unique collection of enamelled pendants in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This fun and inspi...
STARTS Thursday 11 Mar 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43015P19NV
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Spring Designs
Are you ready to transform your love for flowers into a beautiful Spring masterpiece? Whether you're a beginne...
STARTS Saturday 20 Mar 2027
09:30 - 12:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S60004P19NV
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – All levels
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S11006P19NV
-
£231.00Painting – Watercolour, Oil & Acrylic
Discover your own individual style of painting and drawing. Learn from analysing the history, techniqu...
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S11003P19NV