Courses
Showing 49–72 of 277 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£389.00Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors / Advanced
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 15 Apr 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £389.00 / £389.00
S40030P19NV
-
£334.50Fashion – Sewing Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
During this short course you will build on the practical skills learned at Entry Level 1 and 2 to create uniqu...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £334.50 / £0.00
S20028P20NG
-
£2,026.00Book-Keeping Level 3 Certificate (AAT)
Develop the complex skills and knowledge necessary to work in a bookkeeping role or to progress to higher leve...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 09 Sep 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £2026.00 / £0.00
S30019P20NE
-
£297.50Floristry – Beginning your Career in Floristry (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in floristry? During this course you will develop the foundational skill...
STARTS Thursday 10 Jun 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £297.50 / £0.00
S40050P20NE
-
£0.00Simple Powerpoint
This beginner level one-day course will leave you feeling confident in using the essential features of PowerPo...
STARTS Monday 16 Nov 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10001P14XG
-
£0.00Introduction to AI
Dive into the world of AI with our introductory course. Learn AI's functions, responsible use and explore p...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 30 Nov 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10025P14XG
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course, suitable for all levels. Whether you ...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S21001P19NV
-
£611.00Pottery – Creative Craft Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Create beautiful, one-of-a-kind pottery pieces and unlock your artistic potential. Enhance your creativ...
STARTS Wednesday 24 Feb 2027
09:30 - 13:45. £611.00 / £0.00
S30013P20NE
-
£119.00Creative Mixed Media
Experiment and get creative with different media, from collage to oils or watercolour, to bring your ideas to ...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 21 Jul 2026
10:00 - 15:00. £119.00 / £119.00
S20069M19NV
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course, suitable for all levels. Whether you ...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
13:00 - 15:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S21000P19NV
-
£540.00Education & Training Level 3 Award (NCFE)
If you are already working or volunteering in support roles in education settings and are looking for a way to...
STARTS Wednesday 04 Nov 2026
18:00 - 21:00. £540.00 / £0.00
S33003P20NE
-
£0.00Basic Online Safety
Our lives are increasingly online – from shopping and working to socialising and entertainment. This relianc...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 05 Oct 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10023P14XG
-
£0.00Simple Spreadsheets
Do want a basic introduction to Excel and Googlesheets to improve your employability prospects or simply to he...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 02 Nov 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10000P14XG
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Design a Silver Ring
Make a bespoke ring in this short 3 week course - a Christmas present for a loved one or for yourself! <br...
STARTS Thursday 12 Nov 2026
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43013P19NV
-
£47.00Jewellery Taster – Christmas Decorations
Make your own unique silver Christmas decorations in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This fun, relaxed works...
STARTS Thursday 03 Dec 2026
19:00 - 21:30. £47.00 / £47.00
S43021P19NV
-
£231.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
only 1 places remaining
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S41001P19NV
-
£492.50Jewellery – Creative Craft Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Start on an exciting journey of personal discovery and growth to learn more about jewellery design and creatin...
STARTS Wednesday 18 Nov 2026
18:45 - 21:15. £492.50 / £0.00
S33021P20NE
-
£0.00Explore Counselling (online)
Are you interested in a career that helps others and makes a positive impact? Our 2-hour 'Explore Counselli...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Jul 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
C20000P18NG
-
£251.00Painting – Watercolour, Oil & Acrylic
Discover your own individual style of painting and drawing. Learn from analysing the history, techniqu...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 14 Sep 2026
13:00 - 15:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S11002P19NV
-
£281.00Pottery & Ceramics – Student Studio Sessions
If you are a competent ceramicist wanting to hone your craft independently, you can book into our well equippe...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
13:30 - 16:00. £281.00 / £281.00
S21004P19NV
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and develop your drawing and painting skills on this course suitable for those interested in improving...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
10:00 - 12:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S20034P19NV
-
£311.00Calligraphy
Calligraphy is more than just beautiful handwriting—it's an art form that allows you to transform words into...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 16 Sep 2026
10:00 - 12:30. £311.00 / £311.00
S30020P19NV
-
£209.00Spanish Conversation – All Levels Welcome
Are you looking to join a friendly group who want to practice and improve their Spanish speaking skills, this ...
STARTS Tuesday 06 Oct 2026
14:30 - 16:30. £209.00 / £209.00
S21017P19NV
-
£0.00Step up with Digital Skills
Build and improve your computing skills! Get more confident in your everyday use of computers, from bookin...
STARTS Tuesday 03 Nov 2026
12:30 - 14:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S20073P14XG