Courses
Showing 1–24 of 277 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£0.00Explore Counselling (online)
Are you interested in a career that helps others and makes a positive impact? Our 2-hour 'Explore Couns...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 14 Jul 2026
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
C20003M18NG
-
£1,243.25Technical Occupational Entry for the Early Years Practitioner Level 2 Diploma (NCFE CACHE)
Get ready for a job in the Early Years sector, perhaps working in a pre-school or nursery. The aim of t...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 14 Oct 2026
09:30 - 14:30. £1243.25 / £0.00
S30011P20NE
-
£918.25Introduction to the Hair & Beauty Sector Level 1 Certificate (VTCT)
The VTCT Level 1 Certificate Introduction to the Hair and Beauty Sector is a qualification specifically design...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 21 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:15. £918.25 / £0.00
S10041P20NE
-
£1,529.00Floristry – Level 2 Certificate in Floristry (C&G)
Stop being an onlooker and become a creative designer in the world of floristry. If your passion is to ...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 09 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:00. £1529.00 / £0.00
S30017P20NE
-
£459.50Floristry – Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
Take steps into a career in floristry or simply start or develop an existing hobby. During this short c...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 14 Sep 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £459.50 / £0.00
S10045P20NG
-
£1,427.00Women’s Hairdressing Level 2 Certificate (VTCT)
Looking to get into the hairdressing industry? This course will give you the skills needed to provide cutting ...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 02 Oct 2026
09:30 - 16:30. £1427.00 / £0.00
S50022P20NE
-
£168.50Barista Skills Level 2 Award
This course is for anyone who loves coffee, wants to work in a local café or to apply for work in one of the ...
Register your interest
STARTS Saturday 07 Nov 2026
09:30 - 12:30. £168.50 / £0.00
S60007P20NE
-
£371.00Watercolour – Beginners / Improvers
Whether you're looking for a relaxing hobby or aiming to create beautiful works of art, Watercolour painting i...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 14 Sep 2026
10:00 - 12:00. £371.00 / £371.00
S10048P19NV
-
£802.50Counselling Skills Level 2 Certificate (CPCAB)
Are you interested in a career in Counselling? Perhaps you have recently started volunteering in the sector or...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £802.50 / £0.00
S23002P14XE
-
£989.25Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Level 2 Certificate (NCFE CACHE)
Gain the skills, knowledge and an entry-level qualification to support learning in primary, secondary or speci...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 06 Nov 2026
09:30 - 14:30. £989.25 / £0.00
S50015P20NE
-
£0.00Explore Accountancy (online)
Are you interested in numbers, finance and business? Our 2-hour 'Explore Accountancy' session offers an...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 13 Jul 2026
12:45 - 14:45. £0.00 / £0.00
C10004M18NG
-
£441.00Book-Keeping Level 1 Award (AAT) Online
From basic bookkeeping practices to the recording and interpretation of complex financial transactions, if you...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 28 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £441.00 / £0.00
C13003P20NE
-
£441.00Book-Keeping Level 1 Award (AAT)
If you are self-employed, working in a small business or just wanting to support someone in their booking keep...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 28 Sep 2026
09:15 - 12:15. £441.00 / £0.00
S10007P20NE
-
£298.00Preparing To Work In Schools Level 1 Award (NCFE) Online
Are you interested in working in a school setting? This qualification prepares learners for further lea...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 06 Oct 2026
10:00 - 13:00. £298.00 / £0.00
C20032P20NE
-
£121.00Exercise to Dance (Mature Learners)
Feel the rhythm, passion and energy of a varying genre of music, such as latin, soul, Motown and pop in a fun,...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
12:30 - 13:30. £121.00 / £121.00
S20059P19NV
-
£281.00Pottery & Ceramics – Student Studio Sessions
If you are a competent ceramicist wanting to hone your craft independently, you can book into our well equippe...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 18 Sep 2026
10:00 - 12:30. £281.00 / £281.00
S50024P19NV
-
£391.75Caring for Children Level 1 Award (NCFE CACHE)
Do you want to train for a new career? Are your children now at school and you would like a job that fits i...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 24 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:30. £391.75 / £0.00
S40011P20NE
-
£217.50Fashion – Sewing – Beginning your Career in Fashion (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in fashion? During this course you will develop the foundational sewing ...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 25 May 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £217.50 / £0.00
S20026P20NE
-
£0.00Explore Hairdressing (online)
Are you passionate about hair and beauty Our 2-hour 'Explore Hairdressing' session is designed to intro...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 16 Jul 2026
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
C40000M18NG
-
£197.50Pottery & Ceramics Throwing Workshop – Beginners
A chance to try the potter’s wheel! If you have been inspired by the Great Pottery Throw Down or have al...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 14 Jul 2026
10:00 - 15:30. £197.50 / £197.50
S20081M19NV
-
£5,137.00Technical Occupational Entry for the Early Years Workforce – Early Years Educator Level 3 Diploma (NCFE CACHE)
Looking to work in a nursery, a pre-school, a school nursery or reception class? This qualification prepare...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 05 Oct 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £5137.00 / £0.00
S10039P20NE
-
£172.00Pottery – Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
During this short course you will gain the practical skills needed to create beautiful ceramic designs of incr...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 07 Oct 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £172.00 / £0.00
S30016P20NE
-
£121.00Keep Fit (Gentle Pace)
Regular exercise is key to maintaining both physical and mental wellbeing. This course is designed specificall...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
15:15 - 16:15. £121.00 / £121.00
S42000P19NV
-
£429.50Fashion – Sewing Creative Craft Level 2 Award (NCFE)
Are you ready to build on what you learned at Level 1? Take your sewing skills to the next level! <...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 02 Mar 2027
09:30 - 15:30. £429.50 / £0.00
S20029P20NE