Courses
Showing 25–48 of 261 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors / Advanced
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £357.50 / £357.50
S40029P19NV
-
£389.00Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 16 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £389.00 / £389.00
S33007P19NV
-
£377.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Advanced
Ever wondered how they made the Jewellery on the TV series “All that Glitters”. On this course you will...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
10:00 - 12:30. £377.00 / £377.00
S40025P19NV
-
£161.00Creative Writing
Discover the power of your own voice in a safe, supportive environment designed to help you play, experiment, ...
STARTS Friday 02 Oct 2026
13:00 - 15:00. £161.00 / £161.00
S51000P19NV
-
£567.50Floristry – Creative Craft Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Start on an exciting journey of personal discovery and growth to learn more about flowers and to use them to c...
STARTS Thursday 26 Nov 2026
09:30 - 15:30. £567.50 / £0.00
S40048P20NE
-
£427.50Fashion – Sewing Creative Craft Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Imagine being able to make your own clothing for those special occasions. This course will teach you th...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 24 Nov 2026
09:30 - 15:30. £427.50 / £0.00
S20027P20NE
-
£567.50Floristry – Creative Craft Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Start on an exciting journey of personal discovery and growth to learn more about flowers and to use them to c...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 27 Nov 2026
09:30 - 15:30. £567.50 / £0.00
S50013P20NE
-
£373.00Photography – Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Want to take your photography to the next level? Learn to push yourself to create images that you never...
STARTS Friday 27 Nov 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £373.00 / £0.00
S50045P20NE
-
£712.00Photography – Level 2 Certificate (NCFE)
Are you ready to take your photography skills to the next level? Have you got experience using and unde...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 29 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £712.00 / £0.00
S23003P20NE
-
£2,552.00Beauty Therapy Studies Level 2 Diploma (VTCT)
If you are looking to upskill and enhance any current beauty qualifications you have or are thinking about a n...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 22 Sep 2026
18:00 - 20:00. £2552.00 / £0.00
S20030P20NE
-
£377.00Jewellery Making & Silverwork – All Levels
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
18:45 - 21:15. £377.00 / £377.00
S23005P19NV
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
19:00 - 21:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S43008P19NV
-
£389.00Pottery & Ceramics – All levels
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £389.00 / £389.00
S43004P19NV
-
£377.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Progressors
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
13:00 - 15:30. £377.00 / £377.00
S41003P19NV
-
£251.00Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media – Intermediate / Advanced
Explore and experiment with different media, from oils to watercolour, to bring your ideas to life. Thi...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 17 Sep 2026
13:00 - 15:00. £251.00 / £251.00
S41000P19NV
-
£297.50Floristry – Beginning your Career in Floristry (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in floristry? During this course you will develop the foundational skill...
STARTS Friday 11 Jun 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £297.50 / £0.00
S50011P20NE
-
£150.00Floristry – Ikebana Introduction
This course introduces learners to Ikebana, the refined Japanese art of flower arrangement, taught through the...
STARTS Thursday 25 Feb 2027
10:00 - 12:00. £150.00 / £150.00
S40032P19NV
-
£389.00Pottery & Ceramics – Progressors / Advanced
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Thursday 15 Apr 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £389.00 / £389.00
S40030P19NV
-
£334.50Fashion – Sewing Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
During this short course you will build on the practical skills learned at Entry Level 1 and 2 to create uniqu...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £334.50 / £0.00
S20028P20NG
-
£2,026.00Book-Keeping Level 3 Certificate (AAT)
Develop the complex skills and knowledge necessary to work in a bookkeeping role or to progress to higher leve...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 09 Sep 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £2026.00 / £0.00
S30019P20NE
-
£297.50Floristry – Beginning your Career in Floristry (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in floristry? During this course you will develop the foundational skill...
STARTS Thursday 10 Jun 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £297.50 / £0.00
S40050P20NE
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Design a Silver Ring
Make a bespoke ring in this short 3 week course - a Christmas present for a loved one or for yourself! <br...
STARTS Thursday 12 Nov 2026
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43013P19NV
-
£0.00Simple Powerpoint
This beginner level one-day course will leave you feeling confident in using the essential features of PowerPo...
STARTS Monday 16 Nov 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10001P14XG
-
£0.00Introduction to AI
Dive into the world of AI with our introductory course. Learn AI's functions, responsible use and explore p...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 30 Nov 2026
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10025P14XG