Courses
Showing 169–192 of 261 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£47.00Jewellery Taster – Charms
This jewellery taster workshop introduces learners to the exciting material of copper metal clay giving you th...
STARTS Saturday 05 Dec 2026
10:00 - 12:30. £47.00 / £47.00
S60016P19NV
-
£174.25Creative Dance, Movement & Rhythm – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
This course provides adult SEND learners with the opportunity to explore movement, rhythm, and creative expres...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
11:45 - 13:15. £174.25 / £174.25
S10051P14ZV
-
£0.00Independence Skills – Practical Independence & Community Skills (SEND) – Spring
D – Pathway to Independence – Practical Independence & Community Skills – Pathway D (SEND) supports lear...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
09:30 - 12:00. £0.00 / £0.00
S10037P14ZG
-
£0.00Introduction to Digital Skills
Computers are now part of everyday life e.g. booking appointments and paying bills. Would you like to learn ho...
STARTS Monday 04 Jan 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S10026P14XG
-
£687.00Falls Prevention Awareness Level 2 Certificate (NCFE)
Are you already working in a healthcare or social care environment or are you interested in a career supportin...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
18:30 - 21:30. £687.00 / £0.00
S23030P20NE
-
£347.00Jewellery Making & Silverwork – All Levels
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
18:45 - 21:15. £347.00 / £347.00
S23006P19NV
-
£144.00Art for Wellbeing
Art can help improve your mental wellbeing. This course is designed to offer a creative space within which...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
16:00 - 18:00. £144.00 / £72.50
S22004P19NG
-
£174.25Dance – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Dance – Enrichment (SEND) gives learners the opportunity to explore dance and movement in a fun, supportive,...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
15:30 - 17:00. £174.25 / £174.25
S22001P14ZV
-
£178.25Painting – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Painting – Enrichment (SEND) gives learners the opportunity to explore creativity through painting in a rela...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
14:00 - 15:30. £178.25 / £178.25
S21014P14ZV
-
£111.00Pilates Matwork
Discover the power of Pilates and how this system of exercise can positively impact your body and overall well...
STARTS Tuesday 05 Jan 2027
11:15 - 12:15. £111.00 / £111.00
S20043P19NV
-
£303.00Preparing to Work in Adult Social Care Level 1 Award (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in adult social care? Would you like to learn more about the sector? ...
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
10:00 - 13:00. £303.00 / £0.00
C30033P20NE
-
£1,627.00Principles of End of Life Care Level 3 Certificate (NCFE)
This course is designed for anyone who is seeking to increase their knowledge of end of life care in a vocatio...
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
18:30 - 21:30. £1627.00 / £0.00
S33019P20NE
-
£540.00Education & Training Level 3 Award (NCFE)
If you are already working or volunteering in support roles in education settings and are looking for a way to...
STARTS Wednesday 24 Feb 2027
18:00 - 21:00. £540.00 / £0.00
S33004P20NE
-
£225.50Pottery for Wellbeing
Craft activities are great for relaxation and mental health. This pottery class is hands-on, sometimes messy b...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
14:30 - 17:30. £225.50 / £118.25
S31004P19NG
-
£286.00Calligraphy
Calligraphy is more than just beautiful handwriting—it's an art form that allows you to transform words into...
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:30. £286.00 / £286.00
S30021P19NV
-
£0.00Cooking Skills – Quick & Easy – Meals Spring (SEND)
Cooking Skills – Quick & Easy – Meals Spring (SEND) supports learners with SEND in developing practical co...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 06 Jan 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S30003P14ZG
-
£174.25Seated Exercise – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Seated Exercise – Enrichment (SEND) provides learners with the opportunity to take part in gentle physical a...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:30 - 15:00. £174.25 / £174.25
S41011P14ZV
-
£347.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Progressors
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
13:00 - 15:30. £347.00 / £347.00
S41004P19NV
-
£347.00Jewellery – Contemporary Jewellery – Advanced
Ever wondered how they made the Jewellery on the TV series “All that Glitters”. On this course you will...
STARTS Thursday 07 Jan 2027
10:00 - 12:30. £347.00 / £347.00
S40026P19NV
-
£0.00Beauty, Style & Confidence – Spring (SEND)
Beauty, Style & Confidence (SEND) – Spring helps learners with SEND explore personal style, grooming, and be...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
14:30 - 16:00. £0.00 / £0.00
S51010P14ZG
-
£158.50Drama for Confidence – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Drama for Confidence – Enrichment (SEND) provides learners with the opportunity to build confidence and comm...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
14:30 - 16:00. £158.50 / £158.50
S51008P14ZV
-
£162.50Get Creative With Art & Craft Projects – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Get Creative With Art & Craft Projects – Enrichment (SEND) gives learners the opportunity to explore creativ...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
12:30 - 14:00. £162.50 / £162.50
S50040P14ZV
-
£158.50Keep Active – Enrichment – Spring (SEND)
Keep Active – Enrichment (SEND) encourages learners to stay active and improve their physical wellbeing thro...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
10:00 - 11:30. £158.50 / £158.50
S50031P14ZV
-
£261.00French Conversation Club – Upper Intermediate
Are you looking to speak French more confidently? Perhaps you have already studied French for 2-3 years and yo...
STARTS Friday 08 Jan 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £261.00 / £261.00
S50003P19NV