Qualifications
Browse courses to further your Career & Qualifications
Showing 1–24 of 58 resultsSorted by latest
-
£0.00English Functional Skills / GCSE
Does the thought of writing letters, sending emails or filling in forms fill you with dread? Many people strug...
Register your interest
VARIOUS DATES
£0.00 / £0.00
FUNCOLSP02
-
£0.00Maths Functional Skills / GCSE
Not all of us have great memories of studying Maths at school and the thought of returning to the classroom to...
Register your interest
VARIOUS DATES
£0.00 / £0.00
FUNCOLSP01
-
£0.00ESOL
ESOL courses are for people who want to improve their English and develop their communication skills. Reading,...
Register your interest
VARIOUS DATES
£0.00 / £0.00
ESOLOLSP01
-
£441.00Book-Keeping Level 1 Award (AAT) Online
From basic bookkeeping practices to the recording and interpretation of complex financial transactions, if you...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 28 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £441.00 / £0.00
C13003P20NE
-
£5,137.00Technical Occupational Entry for the Early Years Workforce – Early Years Educator Level 3 Diploma (NCFE CACHE)
Looking to work in a nursery, a pre-school, a school nursery or reception class? This qualification prepare...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 05 Oct 2026
09:30 - 15:00. £5137.00 / £0.00
S10039P20NE
-
£441.00Book-Keeping Level 1 Award (AAT)
If you are self-employed, working in a small business or just wanting to support someone in their booking keep...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 28 Sep 2026
09:15 - 12:15. £441.00 / £0.00
S10007P20NE
-
£712.00Photography – Level 2 Certificate (NCFE)
Are you ready to take your photography skills to the next level? Have you got experience using and unde...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 29 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £712.00 / £0.00
S23003P20NE
-
£298.00Preparing To Work In Schools Level 1 Award (NCFE) Online
Are you interested in working in a school setting? This qualification prepares learners for further lea...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 06 Oct 2026
10:00 - 13:00. £298.00 / £0.00
C20032P20NE
-
£2,552.00Beauty Therapy Studies Level 2 Diploma (VTCT)
If you are looking to upskill and enhance any current beauty qualifications you have or are thinking about a n...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 22 Sep 2026
18:00 - 20:00. £2552.00 / £0.00
S20030P20NE
-
£2,026.00Book-Keeping Level 3 Certificate (AAT)
Develop the complex skills and knowledge necessary to work in a bookkeeping role or to progress to higher leve...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 09 Sep 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £2026.00 / £0.00
S30019P20NE
-
£1,529.00Floristry – Level 2 Certificate in Floristry (C&G)
Stop being an onlooker and become a creative designer in the world of floristry. If your passion is to ...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 09 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:00. £1529.00 / £0.00
S30017P20NE
-
£172.00Pottery – Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
During this short course you will gain the practical skills needed to create beautiful ceramic designs of incr...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 07 Oct 2026
09:30 - 13:45. £172.00 / £0.00
S30016P20NE
-
£1,427.00Women’s Hairdressing Level 2 Certificate (VTCT)
Looking to get into the hairdressing industry? This course will give you the skills needed to provide cutting ...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 02 Oct 2026
09:30 - 16:30. £1427.00 / £0.00
S50022P20NE
-
£171.00Jewellery – Beginners Creative Craft Entry 3 (NCFE)
Develop an enjoyable hobby or start a journey into a career in jewellery! On this course you will gain...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
18:45 - 21:15. £171.00 / £0.00
S23032P20NE
-
£168.50Barista Skills Level 2 Award
This course is for anyone who loves coffee, wants to work in a local café or to apply for work in one of the ...
Register your interest
STARTS Saturday 07 Nov 2026
09:30 - 12:30. £168.50 / £0.00
S60007P20NE
-
£802.50Counselling Skills Level 2 Certificate (CPCAB)
Are you interested in a career in Counselling? Perhaps you have recently started volunteering in the sector or...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £802.50 / £0.00
S23002P14XE
-
£0.00Essential Digital Skills Entry 3 BCS
Do you need to improve your digital skills to help you in the workplace or at home? Take a step towards d...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 15 Sep 2026
12:45 - 14:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S20064P14XE
-
£1,414.00Counselling Studies Level 3 Certificate (CPCAB)
Take the next steps to becoming a qualified counsellor. This course will prepare you for work experience a...
Register your interest
STARTS Wednesday 16 Sep 2026
18:30 - 21:30. £1414.00 / £0.00
S33006P14XE
-
£540.00Education & Training Level 3 Award (NCFE)
If you are already working or volunteering in support roles in education settings and are looking for a way to...
STARTS Wednesday 04 Nov 2026
18:00 - 21:00. £540.00 / £0.00
S33003P20NE
-
£0.00Essential Digital Skills Level 1 BCS
Are you finding it difficult to keep up in this increasingly digital world? Don't get left behind! Take...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 18 Sep 2026
12:45 - 14:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S50036P14XE
-
£918.25Introduction to the Hair & Beauty Sector Level 1 Certificate (VTCT)
The VTCT Level 1 Certificate Introduction to the Hair and Beauty Sector is a qualification specifically design...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 21 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:15. £918.25 / £0.00
S10041P20NE
-
£391.75Caring for Children Level 1 Award (NCFE CACHE)
Do you want to train for a new career? Are your children now at school and you would like a job that fits i...
Register your interest
STARTS Thursday 24 Sep 2026
09:30 - 14:30. £391.75 / £0.00
S40011P20NE
-
£297.50Floristry – Beginning your Career in Floristry (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in floristry? During this course you will develop the foundational skill...
STARTS Monday 07 Jun 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £297.50 / £0.00
S10044P20NE
-
£217.50Fashion – Sewing – Beginning your Career in Fashion (Employability Skills Entry 3 Award) (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in fashion? During this course you will develop the foundational sewing ...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 25 May 2027
09:30 - 14:30. £217.50 / £0.00
S20026P20NE