Courses
Showing 193–216 of 261 resultsSorted by popularity
-
£235.00Spanish Conversation – Improvers/Intermediate Welcome
Are you looking to join a friendly group who want to practice and improve their Spanish speaking skills, this ...
STARTS Tuesday 12 Jan 2027
14:30 - 16:30. £235.00 / £235.00
S21018P19NV
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Design a Silver Ring
Make your very own bespoke ring in this short 3 week course where you will learn the basic skills of jewellery...
STARTS Thursday 14 Jan 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43017P19NV
-
£202.00Photography – Get Creative
Now that your photos are safely backed up and you understand the basics, Term 2 dives deeper into the craft of...
STARTS Thursday 14 Jan 2027
15:30 - 17:30. £202.00 / £202.00
S42004P19NV
-
£188.75Gardening for Wellbeing
Continue your journey into the therapeutic world of nature with this exciting follow-on course, running from J...
Register your interest
STARTS Friday 15 Jan 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £188.75 / £99.38
E51013P19NG
-
£0.00Essential Digital Skills Entry 3 BCS
Do you need to improve your digital skills to help you in the workplace or at home? Take a step towards d...
STARTS Tuesday 26 Jan 2027
12:45 - 14:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S20062P14XE
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Bangle Design
Design and create your own personalised silver bangle in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This relaxed and...
STARTS Thursday 04 Feb 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43014P19NV
-
£995.00Awareness of Dementia Level 3 Award (NCFE)
Are you interested in a career in adult social care? Do you have a particular interest in working in a ...
STARTS Monday 22 Feb 2027
13:00 - 16:00. £995.00 / £0.00
S11008P20NE
-
£0.00Caring for an Older Loved One at Home
Becoming a carer can be a stressful and overwhelming time as circumstances change and responsibilities stack u...
STARTS Tuesday 23 Feb 2027
12:00 - 13:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S20055P18NG
-
£0.00Step up with Digital Skills
Build and improve your computing skills! Get more confident in your everyday use of computers, from bookin...
STARTS Monday 01 Mar 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S10028P14XG
-
£0.00Step up with Digital Skills
Build and improve your computing skills! Get more confident in your everyday use of computers, from bookin...
STARTS Tuesday 02 Mar 2027
09:30 - 11:30. £0.00 / £0.00
S20016P14XG
-
£89.00Jewellery Workshop – Enamel Artistry – Pendant Making
Create your own unique collection of enamelled pendants in our bespoke Jewellery studio. This fun and inspi...
STARTS Thursday 11 Mar 2027
19:00 - 21:00. £89.00 / £89.00
S43015P19NV
-
£55.00Floristry Workshop – Spring Designs
Are you ready to transform your love for flowers into a beautiful Spring masterpiece? Whether you're a beginne...
STARTS Saturday 20 Mar 2027
09:30 - 12:30. £55.00 / £55.00
S60004P19NV
-
£729.00Book-Keeping Level 2 Certificate (AAT) Intensive
Further your bookkeeping knowledge and develop practical accountancy skills. The aim of the qualificati...
STARTS Thursday 25 Mar 2027
09:15 - 15:45. £729.00 / £0.00
S40000P20NE
-
£357.50Pottery & Ceramics – All levels
Come try your hand at something new or develop your skills through independent and group projects using the ta...
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
13:30 - 16:30. £357.50 / £357.50
S11006P19NV
-
£231.00Painting – Watercolour, Oil & Acrylic
Discover your own individual style of painting and drawing. Learn from analysing the history, techniqu...
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
13:00 - 15:00. £231.00 / £231.00
S11003P19NV
-
£174.25Creative Dance, Movement & Rhythm – Enrichment – Summer (SEND)
This course provides adult SEND learners with the opportunity to explore movement, rhythm, and creative expres...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
11:45 - 13:15. £174.25 / £174.25
S10052P14ZV
-
£0.00Independence Skills – Employment & Workplace Preparation – (SEND) – Summer
D – Pathway to Independence – Employment & Workplace Preparation – Pathway D (SEND) supports learners wi...
Register your interest
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
09:30 - 12:00. £0.00 / £0.00
S10036P14ZG
-
£0.00Basic Online Safety
Our lives are increasingly online – from shopping and working to socialising and entertainment. This relianc...
STARTS Monday 12 Apr 2027
11:45 - 13:45. £0.00 / £0.00
S10030P14XG
-
£235.00Spanish Conversation – Improvers/Intermediate Welcome
Are you looking to join a friendly group who want to practice and improve their Spanish speaking skills, this ...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
14:30 - 16:30. £235.00 / £235.00
S21019P19NV
-
£377.00Jewellery Making & Silverwork – Progressors / Advanced
If you’d like to have a go at making your own jewellery, have an interest in working in silver or want to ex...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
18:45 - 21:15. £377.00 / £377.00
S23007P19NV
-
£157.00Art for Wellbeing
Art can help improve your mental wellbeing. This course is designed to offer a creative space within which...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
16:00 - 18:00. £157.00 / £79.00
S22005P19NG
-
£174.25Dance – Enrichment – Summer (SEND)
Dance – Enrichment (SEND) gives learners the opportunity to explore dance and movement in a fun, supportive,...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
15:30 - 17:00. £174.25 / £174.25
S22002P14ZV
-
£178.25Painting – Enrichment – Summer (SEND)
Painting – Enrichment (SEND) gives learners the opportunity to explore creativity through painting in a rela...
Register your interest
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
14:00 - 15:30. £178.25 / £178.25
S21015P14ZV
-
£281.00Pottery & Ceramics – Student Studio Sessions
If you are a competent ceramicist wanting to hone your craft independently, you can book into our well equippe...
STARTS Tuesday 13 Apr 2027
13:30 - 16:00. £281.00 / £281.00
S21006P19NV